Damiean Johnson

Johnson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 08/22/2018
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 140 - 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Johnson suffers from bipolar disorder and kidney failure, and needs regular dialysis treatments to survive. He is also HIV-positive. Johnson wasn't taking any medication for his bipolar disorder at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen walking away from his residence in the 9100 block of Acadia Place in Memphis, Tennessee on August 22, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shelby County Sheriff's Office 901-222-5500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2019; casefile added.