Damien Deshawn Wilson
Wilson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/01/2016
- Missing From Lacoochee, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/27/1994 (28)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wilson has a tattoo on his abdomen of a map of Florida with the word "Lacoochee" written across it.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen by his family sometime in early 2016, after he returned home from college. He left his mother's residence in Lacoochee, Florida after telling her he wanted to be his own man. He may have been en route to Miami, Florida at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-706-2488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2019; casefile added.