Damien Gregory Bowser

Bowser, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/29/2008
  • Missing From Hollywood, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/16/1988 (37)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bowser has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bowser was last seen in the 2200 block of Jackson Street in Hollywood, Florida at 2:46 a.m. on February 29, 2008. His family believed he was en route to Miami-Dade County, Florida. He has never been heard from again.

Bowser's red 1995 Jeep Grand Cherokee was found abandoned near Okeechobee Road in west Miami-Dade, along with some of his belongings, but there was no sign of him.

Bowser was on probation for cocaine and marijuana possession at the time of his disappearance. His probation was scheduled to end in May 2009. In addition to being listed as a missing person, he is classified as an absconder. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hollywood Police Department 954-967-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2011; casefile added.