Damien Mark Sharp
Sharp, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 33 (circa 2012)
- Missing Since 05/25/2002
- Missing From Warren, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/06/1979 (43)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt and dark-colored shorts. Carrying a black backpack.
- Medical Conditions Sharp's knee was injured at the time of his disappearance and he was using aluminum crutches to walk as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue/hazel eyes. Sharp has a large tattoo of the outline of an Egyptian ankh on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Sharp was last seen when he was reportedly dropped off at a Memorial Day weekend party in Warren, Pennsylvania on May 25, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Two days after he was last seen, his roommates told Sharp's mother he was missing.
Sharp's father was killed in an auto accident several years after his son's disappearance, but the rest of his family is still searching for him.
In March 2003, the investigation into his disappearance was reclassified as a homicide, but few details are available in Sharp's case and little evidence has been located to determine his fate.
Investigating Agency
- Warren Police Department 814-723-2700
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2013; age-progression added.