Damon Nathaniel Weed
Weed, circa 2023
- Missing Since 11/17/2023
- Missing From Gallatin County, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Weed was last seen in Gallatin County, Montana on November 17, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montana Missing Persons Clearinghouse 406-444-2800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2025; casefile added.