Damon Paul Billiot
Billiot, circa 1996
- Missing Since 03/15/1996
- Missing From Tyler, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1964 (57)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a button-up shirt, jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Billiot was last seen at his residence in the 2300 block of Pleasant in Tyler, Texas on March 15, 1996. He has never been heard from again. He and his family had moved to Tyler about six months prior to his disappearance.Authorities believe foul play was involved in Billiot's case. Since his disappearance, he has not renewed his driver's license and there has been no activity on his Social Security number. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tyler Police Department 903-531-1000
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2007; picture added, details of disappearance updated.