Dan Binh Nguyen

Nguyen, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 12/27/2010
  • Missing From Mountain View, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 11/23/1982 (42)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, blue jeans and white sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2000 Acura TL with the California license plate number 4HRZ300
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nguyen is of Vietnamese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Nguyen was last seen in Mountain View, California on December 27, 2010. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray 2000 Acura TL with the California license plate number 4HRZ300. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mountain View Police Department 650-903-6728

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2011; casefile added.