Dan Thomas Pogue
Pogue, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/01/1990
- Missing From Eureka, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/20/1964 (61)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 200 - 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Pogue has a scar on his leg and a tattoo of a rose on his left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Pogue was disappeared from Eureka, California on October 1, 1990. Records indicate he was in police custody on April 14, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Eureka Police Department 707-441-4060
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2010; alternate height and weight added.