Dana Carl Torgeson
Torgeson, circa 1985; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 04/17/1985
- Missing From Ford, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/12/1965 (56)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red flannel shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Torgeson has a prosthetic left hand, made of plastic with two metal hooks. He wears eyeglasses with silver metal frames.
Details of Disappearance
Torgeson was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of Kimberly Drive in Ford, Washington after 1:00 a.m. on April 17, 1985. He disappeared after a traffic problem has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Stevens County Sheriff's Department 509-684-2555
Source Information
. .