Dana Clair McPeek
RESOLVED
McPeek, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
05/03/2001
-
Missing From
Lompoc, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
McPeek disappeared from Lompoc, California on May 3, 2001. In the spring of 2011, her jawbone was found in a remote area in northern Santa Barbara County, California. The rest of the body was missing and the cause and manner of death have not been determined. McPeek's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
McPeek, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/03/2001
- Missing From Lompoc, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .