Dana H. Olson

Olson, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 01/09/1998
  • Missing From Bradenton, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1953 (69)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Olson's leg is deformed due to a traffic accident.

Details of Disappearance

Olson was last seen sometime in 1998. He was living with two men in Bradenton, Florida at the time. His family in New York reported him missing after a friend asked them where he was. The exact date of Olson's disappearance is unclear. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Manatee County Sheriff's Office 941-747-3011

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2010; date of disappearance corrected, alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.