Dana Monique Akhavuz

Akhavuz, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/08/2020
  • Missing From Eugene, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1966 (56)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Akhavuz may use the last name Baker.

Details of Disappearance

Akhavuz was last seen in Eugene, Oregon on January 8, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4150

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2021; casefile added.