Da’Nasha Da’Shya McCullough
McCullough, circa 2016; Some of McCullough's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/14/2016
- Missing From Bridgeton, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. McCullough's ears and chin are pierced. She has numerous tattoos all over her body, about twenty-three of them, including the word "Love" in the shape of a heart on her left wrist, a stemmed rose on the inside of her left forearm, her name "DANASHA" in script running down the outside of her left forearm, a cheetah pattern on the back of her left shoulder, a Playboy bunny on the left side of her chest, stars on her lower right leg, and the words "Lady K" in script on her right arm at the shoulder. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. McCullough's nickname is Nay. She may spell her first name "Danasha" or use the name Nay Thomas. She may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
McCullough was last seen in Bridgeton, New Jersey on June 14, 2016. She was reportedly going to New York with an unidentified man. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bridgeton Police Department 856-451-0033
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2019; casefile added.