Dane Breier Angelich
Angelich, circa 2013
- Missing Since 10/07/2013
- Missing From Portland, Maine
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 180 - 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Angelich has numerous small scars on his body, and a curved scar on his left wrist. He may use alias name Lauren Reardon Breier.
Details of Disappearance
Angelich was last seen near the Preble Street Resource Center on Portland Street in Portland, Maine at 3:30 p.m. on October 7, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless and living on the streets at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Department 207-874-8479
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2023; casefile added.