Dane Bryan Elkins
Elkins, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/14/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/08/1999 (24)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, blue Ektelon pants, and shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Elkins was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 14, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2021; casefile added.