Danice Lea Day
RESOLVED
Day, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
01/09/2002
-
Missing From
Monte Vista, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Day disappeared from Monte Vista, Colorado on January 9, 2002. In June 2009, her remains were found in a lake in Lyman Lake State Park in Arizona. The body wasn't identified until September. Day's former boyfriend, Victor Braun, had told police where to find the body. He has been charged with manslaughter.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Day, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/09/2002
- Missing From Monte Vista, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .