Daniel Aguilar Garcia
RESOLVED

Daniel, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
05/06/2005
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 79 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
DanielĀ disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on May 6, 2005. In July 2010, his wife Larisa was arrested and charged with second-degree murder in his case. She confessed to the crime and led authorities to Chinle, Arizona, where she had disposed of his body. Police recovered human bones from the site and are awaiting DNA confirmation of their identity.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Daniel, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/06/2005
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 79 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .