Daniel Andy Tsosie
Tsosie, circa 2014
- Missing Since 07/01/2014
- Missing From Chinle, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt and gray pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tsosie wears prescription eyeglasses with square frames.
Details of Disappearance
Tsosie was last seen in Chinle, Arizona at 7:00 a.m. on July 1, 2014. He was dropped off at the Spider Rock turnoff, saying he was going to visit his grandparents, but he never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department 928-928-674-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2018; casefile added.