Daniel Bradley Carver
Daniel, circa 1997; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 01/17/1997
- Missing From Bloomington, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/07/1981 (43)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a beaded yarn necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Daniel has a scar on his lip and a mole on the right side of his neck, at the front. His front teeth are chipped. He may have a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Daniel was last seen at his home in Bloomington, California on January 17, 1997. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may have traveled out of the area with an adult male. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office 909-829-7311
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2016; age-progression updated.