Daniel Carl Baptiste
Baptiste, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/07/2005
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/11/1954 (72)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Baptiste has an unspecified medical condition which can make him confused and disoriented. He is required to take medication and is classifed as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Baptiste was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of Goldenrod and Lake Underhill in Orlando, Florida on September 7, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may have gotten lost trying to take the Lynx Bus to the food stamp office on Washington.
Baptiste may be in the area of Curry Ford and Goldenrod in Orlando. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office
- 407-254-7000
- 407-836-9951
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2007; medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.