Daniel Chinco White

White, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/02/2017
  • Missing From Tohlakai, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen in Tohlakai, New Mexico on October 2, 2017. He left home at 1:00 a.m. to look for work, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department, Crownpoint District 505-786-2050

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.