Daniel Collins

Collins, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 01/27/2001
  • Missing From Watsonville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/24/1977 (49)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Collins was last seen in Watsonville, California on January 27, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Watsonville Police Department 831-471-1151

. .