Daniel Cornfield

Cornfield, circa 2021; Cornfield's tattoo

  • Missing Since 10/10/2021
  • Missing From Navajo, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue sweater, blue jeans and new black Adidas sneakers. Carrying a black backpack with a laptop belonging to Navajo Technical University.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cornfield is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. His nickname is Danny Boy. He has a tattoo on his upper arm of Asian characters, a red flower and a bird; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Cornfield was last seen in Navajo, New Mexico on October 10, 2021. He left home, supposedly to visit some neighbors. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department, Window Rock District 928-871-6983

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2024; casefile added.