Daniel Dean Brown

Brown, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 01/10/1994
  • Missing From Hemet, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/06/1962 (64)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Brown may have a full beard. He has a tattoo of a skeleton on his upper right arm. Brown has a scar on his stomach. He was missing one of his lower front teeth at the time of his 1994 disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Hemet, California on January 10, 1994. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hemet Police Department 909-765-2400

. .