Daniel Dean Trojanek
Trojanek, circa 1996
- Missing Since 02/22/1996
- Missing From North Bend, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1974 (51)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt with gray writing on the chest, and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Trojanek has a tattoo of a band of thorns on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Trojanek was last seen at a friend's house in the 3000 block of Sherman Avenue in North Bend, Oregon on February 22, 1996. He left shortly after midnight, without his friend noticing, and has never been heard from again.
Trojanek left his truck parked at his friend's home, with his work tools and wallet inside it. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Bend Police Department 541-756-3161
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.