Daniel Delcanto
Delcanto, circa 2005
- Missing Since 04/01/2005
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/18/1926 (99)
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair.
Details of Disappearance
Delcanto was last seen in San Jose, California on April 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2007; casefile added.