Daniel Elton Windley
Windley, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/29/2018
- Missing From Charleston, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/21/1972 (50)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Windley has three tattoos on his upper arms and the back of his shoulder. His nickname is Dano.
Details of Disappearance
Windley was last seen behind the Lowe's store near the Kanawha River in the Kanawha City neighborhood of Charleston, West Virginia on March 29, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He is a Navy veteran. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charleston Police Department 304-348-6480
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2020; casefile added.