Daniel Eugene Everett

Everett, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/21/2012
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and blue plaid shirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Everett suffers from seizures and is an alcoholic.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Everett had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He has scars on his left eyebrow, left arm, right wrist, buttock and left shin. His nickname is Danny and he may spell his last name "Everette" and/or "Evertt".

Details of Disappearance

Everett was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on June 21, 2012. He had been arrested for public intoxication, an disappered after his release from the Pulaski County Detention Center. He has never been heard from again.

At the time of his disappearance, Everett was homeless and stayed at a camp in the vicinity of Interstate 40 and Highway 161 in Little Rock. The other person who lived at the camp with him stated Everett never returned to the campsite, and that all his medications and belongings were left behind there. His disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Pulaski County Sheriff's Office 501-340-6600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2025; casefile added.