Daniel Galicia-Aguare

Daniel, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 04/22/2007
  • Missing From El Cajon, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/30/1989 (37)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 118 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue and gray sweatshirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Daniel may use the last name Galicia.

Details of Disappearance

Daniel disappeared from El Cajon, California on April 22, 2007. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Office 858-565-5200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2019; age-progression added.