Daniel Gerard Hoffer
Hoffer, circa 1975
- Missing Since 05/28/1975
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Date of Birth 12/04/1955 (69)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue boxer shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hoffer was last seen at his residence in Los Angeles, California on May 28, 1975. He has never been heard from again. Authorities found evidence of violence in his home and foul play is suspected in Hoffer's disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.