Daniel Glennon

RESOLVED

Glennon, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 12/05/1995
  • Missing From Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Glennon disappeared from Sandpoint, Idaho on December 5, 1995. In October 2021, a logging crew found his remains in an undeveloped area off Wrenco Loop Road. They were identified in January 2022. Glennon's death is still under investigation but has been ruled as suicide.

Investigating Agency

  • Banner County Sheriff's Office 208-263-8417

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2022; case resolved.