Daniel Gregory Miller
Miller, circa 2007
- Missing Since 05/02/2007
- Missing From Oberlin, Louisiana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/14/1985 (40)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 - 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white sleeveless t-shirt and dark blue knee-length shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen swimming with male friends at the Calcasieu River in Oberlin, Louisiana on May 2, 2007. He has never been heard from again and an extensive search of the river turned up no sign of him.
Investigators believe he may have drowned, his family believes he may have been murdered and his body buried. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Allen Parish Sheriff's Office 337-639-4353
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2015; details of disappearance updated.