Daniel Ivan Bass
Bass, circa 2009
- Missing Since 01/01/2009
- Missing From Jupiter, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/10/1971 (55)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bass has a tattoo on his left upper arm; he also had another tattoo there that had been removed.
Details of Disappearance
Bass was last seen in Jupiter, Florida on January 1, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jupiter Police Department 561-746-6201
- Palm Beach Gardens Police Department 561-799-4583
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2025; casefile added.