Daniel James Angel
Angel, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/15/2004
- Missing From Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/10/1954 (71)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Angel was last seen in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho on November 15, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kootenai County Sheriff's Office 208-446-1300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2016; casefile added.