Daniel Jeffers Hemenway
Hemenway, circa 1994
- Missing Since 01/28/1994
- Missing From Oak Harbor, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hemenway was last seen in Oak Harbor, Washington on January 28, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Island County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2024; casefile added.