Daniel John McNamara

McNamara, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 09/30/2014
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. McNamara had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

McNamara was last seen at a Salvation Army in Detroit, Michigan on September 30, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Farmington, Michigan police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Farmington Police Department 248-474-4700

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.