Daniel Joseph Dean Adams Jr.
Adams, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/15/2019
- Missing From Pittsburg, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/02/1981 (44)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Adams has a tattoo on his left arm. His nicknames are Black and D-Black.
Details of Disappearance
Adams was last seen in Pittsburg, California on July 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pittsburg Police Department 925-252-4980
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2024; casefile added.