Daniel Joseph Sanchez

Sanchez, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/23/2022
  • Missing From Lancaster, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/08/1971 (54)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. The fingers of Sanchez's right hand are bent.

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez was last seen in Lancaster, California on December 23, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2024; casefile added.