Daniel Kenneth Hall
RESOLVED

Hall, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
05/05/2011
-
Missing From
Port Huron, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
HallĀ disappeared from Port Huron, Michigan on May 5, 2011. In November 2015, his skeletal remains were found in Lakeport State Park. They were not identified for nearly a year. Authorities stated there was no evidence of trauma to the bones and foul play is not suspected in Hall's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hall, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/05/2011
- Missing From Port Huron, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .