Daniel L. Fraher

Fraher, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 11/26/1996
  • Missing From St. Anne, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/04/1949 (76)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue coat, a gray stocking hat and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fraher was last seen at the Kankakee Nursery south of Aroma Park in St. Anne, Illinois on November 26, 1996. He has never been heard from again. His whereabouts remain unknown.

Investigating Agency

  • Kankakee County Sheriff's Department 815-937-8479

. .