Daniel Lacy Fagg
Fagg, circa 1994
- Missing Since 06/01/1994
- Missing From Wichita, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/21/1956 (68)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Fagg had problems with drugs and alcohol in 1994.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Fagg has a tattoo on his right hand and finger, and scars on his on his right hand and wrist, his right forearm and his left finger.
Details of Disappearance
Fagg was last seen in Wichita, Kansas sometime during the summer months of 1994. He was homeless at the time. He told his family he was going to prison and has not been heard from since.
Fagg had previously worked in the carnival circuit. He may be living in Texas under an assumed name. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office 316-660-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2005; casefile added.