Daniel Larry Suniga Jr.
Suniga, circa 2022; Suniga's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/23/2022
- Missing From East Bay Regional Park, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/09/1979 (45)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown or black striped hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Suniga's nickname is Feenix. He has an infinity symbol tattooed on both forearms; a photo of the tattoos is posted with this case summary. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Suniga was last seen in the East Bay Regional Park District in California on June 23, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Bay Regional Park Police Department 510-881-1833
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2024; casefile added.