Daniel Lee Geurkink

Geurkink, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 03/18/2007
  • Missing From Baldwin, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 127 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown suede jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Geurkink has tattoos of a skull on his lower left arm and a skull on his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Geurkink was last seen in Baldwin, Wisconsin on March 18, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baldwin Police Department 715-684-3856

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2022; casefile added.