Daniel Lee Reich
Reich, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/01/2015
- Missing From Hanalei, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/26/1953 (70)
- Age 61 - 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 145 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Reich's nickname is Danny. He has a tattoo of a marijuana leaf on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Reich moved from Sacramento, California to Hanalei, Hawaii in 2012. All would call and write letters to his daughter, but communication with his family stopped sometime. He has never been heard from again.
Reich may have returned to California after his disappearance; he'd said he wanted to return to that state but not to Sacramento, his hometown. He is a Vietnam War veteran. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai County Police Department 808-241-1711
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2021; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.