Daniel Lee Thompson
Thompson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/26/2023
- Missing From Columbia, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/29/1982 (43)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2014 Ford F-150 with the Missouri license plate number 5FYP14 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Thompson has roses tattooed on both temples and a Christian fish symbol tattooed on his righ cheek. He has words tattooed on both hands, a tattoo of a skull and crossbones on his left hand, and a tattoo of a Grateful Dead bear on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Thompson was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on June 26, 2023. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his red 2014 Ford F-150 with the Missouri license plate number 5FYP14 was found abandoned at the Rocky Forks Conservation Area, near Finger Lakes State Park. It's uncharacteristic of Thompson to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbia Police Department 573-874-7652
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.