Daniel Leeroy Way

Way, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/02/2023
  • Missing From Henrietta, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/29/1967 (58)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Way was last seen in Richmond, Missouri on August 2, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ray County Sheriff's Office 816‐290‐5323

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2024; casefile added.