Daniel Leroy Kuhfal
Kuhfal, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/19/2006
- Missing From Mount Clemens, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/31/1959 (64)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 120 - 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Kuhfal has a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Kuhfal was last seen in Mount Clemens, Michigan on November 19, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Some time after his disappearance, his car was found in Detroit, Michigan. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Macomb County Sheriff's Department 586-783-8118
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2013; casefile added.