Daniel Lynn O’Hagan
O'Hagan, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/16/2012
- Missing From Dardanelle, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. O'Hagan's nickname is Danny. He has scars on his left leg and both arms, and he wears eyeglasses for reading. He has the following tattoos: a woman and a snake on his left upper arm, his last name "O'Hagan" with a four-leaf clover below it on his right arm, and a full back tattoo with a design of wizards, demons, a castle and flames.
Details of Disappearance
O'Hagan was last seen in Dardanelle, Arkansas on November 26, 2012. He left one friend's residence to go to another friend's home, never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yell County Sheriff's Department 479-495-4881
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2020; casefile added.