Daniel M. Langholff

Langholff, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/01/2016
  • Missing From Springfield, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/26/1957 (67)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Langholff may be experiencing unspecified mental health challenges.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 1993 Mercury Topaz OR blue 1990s Ford Taurus
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Langholff was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on July 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a 1993 Mercury Topaz or a blue 1990s Ford Taurus. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Springfield Police Department 417‐864‐1810

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.