Daniel Malley Throne
Throne, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/19/2003
- Missing From Lauderdale Lakes, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/15/1969 (56)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, tan shorts and sandals.
- Medical Conditions Throne has an unspecified behavior disorder. He was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Throne has a three-inch scar on the top of his head. He is balding and he stutters when he speaks. Some agencies give his age as 35.
Details of Disappearance
Throne was last seen in Lauderdale Lakes, Florida on November 19, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Department 954-493-8477
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2014; picture added.